0 votes
What are questions of policy?

2 Answers

+1 vote
Questions of Policy. One focus of persuasive speaking is questions of policy, which advocates a change from the status quo, or the way things are today. There is a "should", or at least an implied "should", in the thesis statement. The speaker wants the plan proposed by the speech to become policy.
0 votes
Lesson 1: Questions of Policy, Fact, and Value



Welcome to our site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about writing essays, homeworks, courseworks, dissertations, thesis statements, research papers and others.
...