+2 votes
Is homework harmful or helpful debate?

2 Answers

+1 vote
Proponents of homework say that it improves student achievement and allows for independent learning of classroom and life skills. Opponents of homework say that too much may be harmful for students as it can increase stress, reduce leisure and sleep time, and lead to cheating.
0 votes
Homework Or No Homework? What Educators Are Saying



Welcome to our site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about writing essays, homeworks, courseworks, dissertations, thesis statements, research papers and others.
...